Can I use my GI bill? - Forum Topic

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #50986
    Jay Marine
    Participant

    Can I use my GI bill?

    #51056

    Please note that currently the GI Bill® is not supporting flight training.

    Previously, the Post 9/11 GI Bill® (Chapter 33) directly reimbursed the flight school for some of the instructional costs of flight training for eligible VA students. https://epicflightacademy.com/gi-bill/ The Montgomery GI Bill® (Chapters 30, 1606 and 1607) directly reimbursed the eligible VA student for some of the instructional costs of flight training. For more information regarding the benefit for which you may be eligible, visit the G.I. Bill® website. https://www.benefits.va.gov/gibill/

    Note: GI Bill® is a registered trademark of the U.S. Department of Veterans Affairs (VA).

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

Forum Statistics

Total Posts: 8,720 Total Members: 65,347 Newest Member: https://epicflightacademy.com/aviation-forums/users/sonka/sonka
Epic Chat Close

Loading...

Close