How long can I stay in the U.S. on a M-1 visa?

FAQ » » How long can I stay in the U.S. on a M-1 visa?

You may stay in the U.S. on M1 visa for one year, or for as long as you are enrolled as a full-time student in a vocational program plus thirty days to prepare to leave the country, whichever is shorter.

Return to Frequently Asked Questions