How can two pilots log time on the same flight?

FAQ » , , » How can two pilots log time on the same flight?

Pilot In Command (PIC) and Second In Command (SIC) can both log time as stated in FAR 61.51(f)(2) and according to regulations (91.109[b]) under which the flight is conducted. Time-building is an important component of becoming a professional pilot. We think our video does a great job explaining this.

Return to Frequently Asked Questions

Forums

Still have questions?

Register and then post in our forum for help