How do I qualify for M-1 visa?

FAQ » » How do I qualify for M-1 visa?

To qualify for an M-1 visa, you must::

Prove your intention to enter into the U.S. temporarily
Attend an approved vocational study program
Engage in a full course of study

Return to Frequently Asked Questions